#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 20-Nov-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd206.00199.083.48
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019117.75--100.0017.75
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd947.50964.14-1.73
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd442.00461.23-4.17
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd72.7580.05-9.12
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares1.75----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd181.75199.03-8.68
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd446.50511.02-12.63
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares84.25117.37-28.22113.86-26.01
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd181.00213.66-15.29
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd310.50323.21-3.93
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd265.00265.45-0.17269.40-1.63
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd183.00207.34-11.74
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.75--100.005.75
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd273.50307.65-11.10305.41-10.45
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd779.00770.561.09
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1290.00994.1929.75996.4929.45
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1067.00994.197.32996.497.08
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd318.00344.35-7.65
Shires Income PLCOrd248.25240.403.27
The North American Income Trust plcOrd864.50933.18-7.36935.94-7.63