#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 17-Sep-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd208.75202.363.16
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019122.00--100.0022.00
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd998.501001.26-0.28
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd388.50417.04-6.84
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd78.7587.85-10.36
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares2.25----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd182.50202.02-9.66
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd437.00504.27-13.34
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares87.13111.05-21.54111.05-21.54
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd188.50222.57-15.31
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd307.25327.47-6.18
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd265.50269.72-1.56274.22-3.18
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd192.75217.99-11.58
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018107.00--100.007.00
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd281.50305.94-7.99304.06-7.42
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd767.50775.75-1.06
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1085.001017.776.611019.696.40
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd279.00318.44-12.39
Shires Income PLCOrd241.00243.30-0.95
The North American Income Trust plcOrd848.00896.37-5.40899.28-5.70