#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 21-May-2015

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd195.50198.56-1.54198.61-1.56
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019113.75--100.0013.75
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd868.00957.51-9.35
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd507.50538.15-5.69538.27-5.72
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd64.5068.60-5.97
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares0.38----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd188.13207.00-9.12207.18-9.20
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd422.63493.18-14.31
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares91.25115.85-21.23121.38-24.82
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd219.00259.70-15.67
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd331.75345.19-3.89
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd262.25278.98-6.00282.95-7.32
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd209.50249.76-16.12
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018106.75--100.006.75
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd287.00318.18-9.80
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd767.00804.39-4.65
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1025.00962.136.53964.116.32
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1050.00961.849.17963.828.94
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd319.75358.16-10.72
Shires Income PLCOrd255.25263.02-2.95263.06-2.97
The North American Income Trust plcOrd842.25920.46-8.50923.61-8.81