#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 16-Apr-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd198.50192.153.30
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019113.00--100.0013.00
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd858.00884.39-2.98
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd325.25360.49-9.78
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd78.0084.47-7.66
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd173.00188.08-8.02
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd379.63442.00-14.11
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares79.50105.10-24.36105.10-24.36
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd220.50233.37-5.52
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd302.00320.35-5.73
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd271.00267.411.34272.25-0.46
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd212.38229.22-7.35
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018102.75--100.002.75
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd250.50281.78-11.10279.50-10.38
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd763.50771.20-1.00
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1365.00978.2839.53981.9039.02
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1046.00978.286.92981.906.53
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd220.00257.29-14.49
Shires Income PLCOrd246.50241.062.26
The North American Income Trust plcOrd803.50828.86-3.06