#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 21-Aug-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd206.50204.510.97
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019115.50--100.0015.50
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd944.00960.95-1.76960.95-1.76
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd382.50427.98-10.63
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd82.5089.60-7.92
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares2.85----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd184.25201.37-8.50
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd434.25495.65-12.39
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares79.00108.43-27.14
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd195.00226.94-14.08
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd312.00328.17-4.93
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd268.13270.34-0.82275.00-2.50
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd200.00224.57-10.94
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.25--100.005.25
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd271.50301.29-9.89
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd772.00781.20-1.18
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1089.001013.417.461015.797.21
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd267.88304.28-11.97
Shires Income PLCOrd243.88244.02-0.06
The North American Income Trust plcOrd834.50880.13-5.18