#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 24-Apr-2015

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd203.63211.63-3.78211.68-3.80
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019114.00--100.0014.00
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd885.50996.48-11.14
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd524.50551.78-4.94551.86-4.96
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd64.6371.78-9.96
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares0.50----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd196.88217.16-9.34217.36-9.42
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd482.50556.11-13.24
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares90.50119.11-24.02121.38-25.44
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd202.25248.16-18.50
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd329.25345.95-4.83
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd264.50281.24-5.95285.21-7.26
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd198.25237.91-16.67237.93-16.68
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018106.75--100.006.75
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd298.00332.35-10.34
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd754.00807.20-6.59
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1025.001002.592.231003.372.16
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1034.001003.893.001004.672.92
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd315.00359.83-12.46
Shires Income PLCOrd246.00261.00-5.75
The North American Income Trust plcOrd882.50960.53-8.12964.24-8.48