#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 30-Oct-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd204.50199.582.47
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019116.50--100.0016.50
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd969.50981.16-1.19
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd378.25428.30-11.69
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd74.0081.69-9.41
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares1.75----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd176.75197.13-10.34
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd443.00506.86-12.60
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares84.50115.12-26.60113.86-25.79
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd185.50215.54-13.94
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd305.63313.65-2.56
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd260.50256.471.57260.410.03
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd177.50210.46-15.66
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018104.00--100.004.00
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd270.50301.84-10.38299.59-9.71
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd752.00746.030.80
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1080.00977.2010.52979.2510.29
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd295.00328.23-10.12
Shires Income PLCOrd244.50233.924.52
The North American Income Trust plcOrd850.25894.93-4.99897.66-5.28