#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 21-Jul-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd201.25198.471.40
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019115.00--100.0015.00
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd913.00934.38-2.29
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd372.00408.55-8.95
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd79.7587.95-9.32
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares4.00----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd179.00193.50-7.49
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd413.00485.46-14.93
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares81.63106.16-23.11106.16-23.11
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd197.00219.63-10.30
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd318.00325.05-2.17
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd270.00269.930.03274.39-1.60
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd194.13217.08-10.57
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.25--100.005.25
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd262.00287.48-8.86
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd782.00780.820.15
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1450.00988.3146.72990.5746.38
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1064.00988.317.66990.577.41
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd257.50288.92-10.88
Shires Income PLCOrd252.00244.363.13
The North American Income Trust plcOrd795.00854.77-6.99