#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 23-Dec-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd197.50194.361.62194.361.62
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019112.50--100.0012.50
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd907.50946.78-4.15
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd455.00461.31-1.37461.31-1.37
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd67.2573.64-8.6873.64-8.68
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares1.25----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd175.50194.20-9.63194.47-9.76
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd447.00513.10-12.88
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares85.63116.49-26.49116.04-26.21
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd183.50222.74-17.62
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd313.50321.57-2.51
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd269.00263.861.95267.970.38
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd181.50215.48-15.77
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.50--100.005.50
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd270.50301.09-10.16
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd766.50759.690.90
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1087.50945.5615.01947.2714.80
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1024.00945.568.30947.278.10
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd316.50341.71-7.38341.71-7.38
Shires Income PLCOrd248.00240.023.33
The North American Income Trust plcOrd875.50945.10-7.36948.07-7.65