#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 22-Jan-2015

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd199.75202.45-1.33
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019114.50--100.0014.50
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd942.00988.34-4.69
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd452.00472.80-4.40
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd70.5078.79-10.52
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares1.00----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd184.50206.08-10.47206.35-10.59
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd466.00533.03-12.57
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares90.00115.43-22.03
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd185.00226.86-18.45
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd322.00330.44-2.55
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd268.50272.91-1.62277.16-3.12
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd184.38216.37-14.79217.05-15.05
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.75--100.005.75
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd286.50316.95-9.61
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd777.00783.45-0.82
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1050.00994.435.59996.165.40
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1047.00994.435.29996.165.10
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd362.00389.53-7.07
Shires Income PLCOrd256.00248.123.18248.263.12
The North American Income Trust plcOrd898.00956.91-6.16959.70-6.43