#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 22-Apr-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd197.88192.372.87192.372.86
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019113.00--100.0013.00
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd870.00886.06-1.81886.06-1.81
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd325.25360.23-9.71360.23-9.71
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd78.1384.32-7.3484.32-7.35
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd172.50188.03-8.26188.03-8.26
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd383.50445.63-13.94445.63-13.94
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares80.13105.10-23.76105.10-23.76
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd221.00237.21-6.83237.21-6.83
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd310.00325.36-4.72325.36-4.72
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd277.00271.691.95276.540.17
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd214.75231.76-7.34231.76-7.34
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018102.75--100.002.75
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd253.00281.76-10.21279.48-9.47
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd784.00785.81-0.23785.81-0.23
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1365.00982.4038.95986.0138.44
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1058.00982.407.70986.017.30
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd223.38258.76-13.67258.76-13.67
Shires Income PLCOrd251.50244.732.77
The North American Income Trust plcOrd828.50827.540.12827.540.12