#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 17-Oct-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd198.00194.681.70
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019112.50--100.0012.50
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd943.00956.78-1.44
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd361.00391.75-7.85
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd73.8882.46-10.41
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares2.50----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd174.00190.84-8.82
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd443.00497.80-11.01
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares83.50114.59-27.13114.59-27.13
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd182.00208.92-12.89
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd299.50305.55-1.98
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd250.00247.890.85252.81-1.11
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd175.25202.69-13.54
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018103.75--100.003.75
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd266.50291.72-8.64289.54-7.96
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd738.00723.581.99
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1049.00952.1810.17954.269.93
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd280.00311.03-9.98
Shires Income PLCOrd231.13229.080.89
The North American Income Trust plcOrd814.00851.91-4.45854.65-4.76