#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 26-Nov-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd204.25199.872.19
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019117.50--100.0017.50
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd950.00974.57-2.52
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd443.00460.77-3.86
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd74.7581.53-8.32
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares1.75----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd184.00199.40-7.72
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd447.00515.29-13.25
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares84.00116.76-28.06115.27-27.13
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd179.50218.07-17.69
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd313.13325.87-3.91
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd266.25267.09-0.31271.14-1.80
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd184.75210.73-12.33
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.75--100.005.75
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd280.50309.08-9.25306.84-8.58
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd791.00773.662.24
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1290.00999.7329.031002.0428.74
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1079.00999.737.931002.047.68
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd327.00346.66-5.67
Shires Income PLCOrd249.25241.803.08
The North American Income Trust plcOrd879.50933.01-5.74935.78-6.01