#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 01-Sep-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd207.00204.731.11
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019116.00--100.0016.00
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd956.50973.23-1.72
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd387.50418.79-7.47
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd82.8891.50-9.42
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares2.85----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd185.25202.41-8.48
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd428.00502.60-14.84
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares81.50111.05-26.61111.05-26.61
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd197.00227.86-13.54
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd318.50330.51-3.63
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd273.25272.860.14276.83-1.29
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd198.38224.99-11.83
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.38--100.005.38
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd277.00304.10-8.91
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd773.50783.28-1.25
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1104.001019.128.331021.478.08
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd273.50310.85-12.02
Shires Income PLCOrd247.00245.190.74
The North American Income Trust plcOrd830.50883.13-5.96