#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 19-Sep-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd204.00201.621.18
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019122.00--100.0022.00
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd1010.00998.101.19
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd387.00427.50-9.47
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd78.7585.81-8.23
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares2.50----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd185.50202.08-8.20
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd449.00508.95-11.78
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares87.25108.43-19.53
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd190.50223.75-14.86
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd315.75330.63-4.50
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd269.50271.83-0.86276.30-2.46
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd195.00219.72-11.25
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018107.00--100.007.00
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd278.50307.71-9.49305.75-8.91
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd779.00783.33-0.55
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1123.001011.9010.981013.8110.77
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd286.00325.34-12.09
Shires Income PLCOrd250.00245.211.95
The North American Income Trust plcOrd860.00898.75-4.31901.66-4.62