#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 19-Aug-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd206.50204.830.81
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019115.25--100.0015.25
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd944.00959.91-1.66
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd377.50425.36-11.25
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd80.5089.43-9.9989.43-9.99
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares2.85----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd180.00201.48-10.66
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd435.13495.50-12.19
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares80.75106.16-23.94106.16-23.94
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd194.50226.64-14.18
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd312.00328.38-4.99
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd269.50269.79-0.11274.45-1.80
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd197.75225.04-12.12
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.13--100.005.13
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd274.50302.82-9.35
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd771.00779.63-1.11
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1095.001010.308.381012.678.13
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd264.00302.47-12.72
Shires Income PLCOrd244.00243.540.19
The North American Income Trust plcOrd820.00874.56-6.24