#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 26-Mar-2015

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd200.00207.62-3.67207.71-3.71
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019113.50--100.0013.50
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd880.00973.65-9.62973.65-9.62
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd511.50552.09-7.35552.16-7.36
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd61.8868.60-9.8068.60-9.81
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares0.63----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd188.00211.49-11.11211.75-11.22
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd461.00534.91-13.82534.91-13.82
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares88.75120.26-26.20115.83-23.38
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd199.75243.52-17.97243.52-17.97
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd320.50337.44-5.02337.44-5.02
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd264.00277.13-4.74281.04-6.06
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd192.88231.04-16.52231.06-16.53
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018106.38--100.006.38
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd288.00322.66-10.74322.66-10.74
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd754.50796.07-5.22796.07-5.22
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1075.00981.459.53982.799.38
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1024.00981.624.32982.974.17
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd337.00375.59-10.27375.59-10.27
Shires Income PLCOrd247.25253.62-2.51253.83-2.59
The North American Income Trust plcOrd864.50942.81-8.31946.24-8.64