#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 16-Apr-2015

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd205.00213.32-3.90213.37-3.92
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019113.63--100.0013.63
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd894.001012.25-11.68
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd523.50551.12-5.01551.18-5.02
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd66.0071.95-8.27
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares0.50----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd199.50220.46-9.51220.66-9.59
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd486.00554.17-12.30
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares89.25118.96-24.98115.83-22.95
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd201.50248.43-18.89
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd334.00345.66-3.37
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd269.25282.30-4.62286.24-5.94
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd195.50237.14-17.56237.16-17.57
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018106.50--100.006.50
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd302.75337.55-10.31
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd762.00808.96-5.81
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1025.001011.431.341012.201.26
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1042.001012.052.961012.822.88
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd348.00394.77-11.85
Shires Income PLCOrd250.63258.47-3.03258.48-3.04
The North American Income Trust plcOrd898.50970.31-7.40974.07-7.76