#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 22-Oct-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd201.00197.501.77
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019115.25--100.0015.25
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd960.00967.98-0.82
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd370.50416.26-10.99
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd73.1379.98-8.57
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares2.50----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd177.00195.51-9.47
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd433.75500.59-13.35
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares83.88113.86-26.33113.86-26.33
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd187.00212.84-12.14
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd301.00310.58-3.09
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd256.25252.161.62256.96-0.28
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd179.75207.68-13.45
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018103.50--100.003.50
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd270.50298.39-9.35296.17-8.67
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd750.00735.831.93
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1052.00961.949.36964.009.13
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd282.00321.68-12.34
Shires Income PLCOrd235.00232.800.94
The North American Income Trust plcOrd839.00869.88-3.55872.57-3.85