#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 26-Jan-2015

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd201.00202.97-0.97
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019114.50--100.0014.50
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd950.00993.34-4.36
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd452.50473.24-4.38473.25-4.38
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd71.5077.60-7.86
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares1.00----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd187.00206.98-9.65207.25-9.77
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd479.00538.80-11.10
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares90.50117.72-23.12115.43-21.60
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd186.75228.86-18.40
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd320.63333.02-3.72
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd272.75276.42-1.33280.66-2.82
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd182.25218.18-16.47218.22-16.48
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.75--100.005.75
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd291.00319.82-9.01
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd785.00792.69-0.97
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1050.00998.535.151000.244.97
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1052.00998.535.361000.245.17
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd368.25392.94-6.28
Shires Income PLCOrd252.50251.780.29251.910.23
The North American Income Trust plcOrd900.00954.19-5.68956.97-5.95