#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 04-Mar-2015

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd196.25202.82-3.24202.82-3.24
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019114.13--100.0014.13
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd876.50972.47-9.87972.47-9.87
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd490.00512.26-4.34512.33-4.36
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd64.7569.91-7.3869.91-7.38
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares1.00----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd189.75209.35-9.36209.61-9.48
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd454.88534.14-14.84534.14-14.84
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares89.63114.39-21.64116.55-23.10
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd201.00239.72-16.15239.72-16.15
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd323.50337.92-4.27337.92-4.27
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd265.75275.67-3.60279.65-4.97
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd191.50227.52-15.83227.54-15.84
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018106.13--100.006.13
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd282.25318.27-11.32318.27-11.32
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd768.50796.85-3.56796.85-3.56
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1050.00982.186.91983.516.76
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1036.00982.435.45983.775.31
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd366.75392.24-6.50392.24-6.50
Shires Income PLCOrd252.00256.50-1.75256.71-1.83
The North American Income Trust plcOrd864.25930.97-7.17934.84-7.55