#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 29-Aug-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd206.50205.030.72
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019116.00--100.0016.00
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd953.50971.61-1.86
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd387.00418.93-7.62
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd82.7591.57-9.63
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares2.85----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd186.50201.96-7.66
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd434.25503.11-13.69
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares81.63111.05-26.49111.05-26.50
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd197.00227.16-13.28
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd317.25330.06-3.88
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd265.00272.83-2.87276.81-4.27
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd198.13224.51-11.75
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.38--100.005.38
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd272.50303.44-10.20
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd773.50783.43-1.27
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1093.001018.857.281021.207.03
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd272.50307.47-11.37
Shires Income PLCOrd245.00244.980.01
The North American Income Trust plcOrd833.00883.59-5.73