#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (BST)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 23-Oct-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd202.00198.331.85
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019115.25--100.0015.25
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd961.00969.00-0.83
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd370.50412.85-10.26
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd72.2578.92-8.45
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares2.50----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd175.50194.97-9.99
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd433.00500.03-13.41
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares83.88114.85-26.97114.85-26.97
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd186.50213.34-12.58
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd302.00311.31-2.99
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd256.50253.481.19258.18-0.65
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd180.00208.96-13.86
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018103.50--100.003.50
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd269.00298.52-9.89296.30-9.21
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd745.00738.360.90
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1052.00965.908.91967.958.68
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd283.00322.97-12.38
Shires Income PLCOrd232.63233.22-0.25
The North American Income Trust plcOrd843.00879.97-4.20882.71-4.50