#
# Investment Trust Centre
  (GMT)
» Change Location
» UK Home

Investor Warning

Please be aware of scams that can affect investors.

Read our investor warning

Daily Prices

Close of business mid market price on 18-Dec-2014

Fund Name Class Price Nav Prem/Discount Nav Prem/Discount
    Debt at Market Value Debt at Par
Aberdeen Asian Income Fund LimitedOrd197.00191.233.02
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLC3.5% CULS 2019112.50--100.0012.50
Aberdeen Asian Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd899.13928.50-3.16
Aberdeen Japan Investment Trust PLCOrd430.00450.25-4.50
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedOrd66.0071.58-7.79
Aberdeen Latin American Income Fund LimitedSubscription Shares1.25----
Aberdeen New Dawn Investment Trust PLCOrd172.00188.93-8.96189.20-9.09
Aberdeen New Thai Investment Trust PLCOrd442.69509.62-13.13
Aberdeen Private Equity Fund LimitedSterling Shares85.38117.43-27.29115.27-25.93
Aberdeen Smaller Companies High Income Trust PLCOrd184.00218.50-15.79
Aberdeen UK Tracker Trust plcOrd306.91315.01-2.57
Dunedin Income Growth Investment Trust PLCOrd257.50257.160.13261.32-1.46
Dunedin Smaller Companies Investment Trust PLCOrd177.75210.55-15.58
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plc3.5% CULS 2018105.50--100.005.50
Edinburgh Dragon Trust plcOrd264.50292.89-9.69
Murray Income Trust PLCOrd758.45744.361.89
Murray International Trust PLCOrd B1125.00924.2721.72925.9921.49
Murray International Trust PLCOrd1008.48924.279.11925.998.91
New India Investment Trust PLCOrd313.50334.48-6.27
Shires Income PLCOrd243.25235.243.41
The North American Income Trust plcOrd858.00928.70-7.61931.70-7.91